Menta nane oil (Mentha arvensis)


Menta nane oil (Mentha arvensis)

Description:

Mentha oil is obtained by steam distillation of Mentha arvensis leaves.Mentha oil and its constituents and derivatives are used in food, pharmaceutical and perfumery and flavouring industry.

Mentha is widely cultivated in India and its leaves are used in making sauces/chatni in most households. Menthol crystals are the basic ingredients for toothpaste, mouth fresheners, pharmaceuticals, ayurvedic and Unani medicines, chewing tobacco, pan masala, pain balm, confectioneries, cosmetics, and fragrances industries, etc.

Uses:

Skin: Mentha essential oil is a natural antiseptic that aids in healing wounds and treating numerous skin problems. It acts as a protective shield on the skin and guards against the infections of micro organisms like bacteria, fungi and other microbes.

Mind: Japanese mint oil motivates, pacifies, rejuvenates and replenishes your senses and augments your mental power by boosting your confidence. It can trim down your fatigue, stress, depression, nervous tension and anxiety after a long tiring day.

Body: Mentha or Japanese Mint Essential Oil has long been credited as being useful in combating stomach ailments. It is also viewed as an antispasmodic and antimicrobial agent.